Skip To Main Content

Portals

Upcoming Events

May 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
Mon, Apr 29
RES Local Hero Event
-
Aux Gym
Girl Scout Troop 4475 Meeting
-
MPR
Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 2-7)
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
HS Cheer Tryout Practice for 2024-25
-
Aux Gym
Tue, Apr 30
7th Grade Field Trip
-
Chicago Museum of Science and Industry
Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 2-7)
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
HS Cheer Tryout Practice for 2024-25
-
Aux Gym
Wed, May 1
5th Grade Orientation
-
Auditorium
Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 2-7)
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
HS Cheer Tryout Practice for 2024-25
-
Aux Gym
Thu, May 2
6th Grade Field Trip
-
Shades State Park
Girls Basketball Camp (Grades 2-7)
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
HS Cheer Tryout for 2024-25
-
Aux Gym
Top 10 Dinner
-
MPR
8th Grade Parent Night
-
Auditorium
Fri, May 3
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
-
Republic Clinton County Landfill/Hardy Solar Fields
Sat, May 4
Sun, May 5
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
-
Auditorium
Mon, May 6
AP Chemistry
-
Room 107
Tue, May 7
Kindergarten Field Trip
-
Bowling and Columbian Park
AP Statistics
-
Room 107
5th Grade State Parade
-
Auditorium
Wed, May 8
4th Grade Field Trip
-
Indiana State Museum
5th Grade Field Trip
-
Camp Cullom
Field Trip (Miss Brantley's Class)
-
West Lafayette Elementary School
RES Grandparent's Night
-
Thu, May 9
AP Environmental Science
-
Room 107
3rd Grade Field Trip
-
Prophetstown State Park/Bowling?
AP Psychology
-
Room 107
RES K-2 Spring Concert
-
Auditorium
Fri, May 10
AP US History
-
Room 107
RES AR Celebration
-
Aux Gym
Fine Arts Spring Showcase
-
Auditorium
Sat, May 11
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
AP Calculus AB
-
Room 107
RES Track and Field Day
-
Track
Girl Scout Troop 4475 Meeting
-
MPR
Tue, May 14
AP Language and Composition
-
Room 107
RES Track and Field Day (rain date)
-
Track
Wed, May 15
RES Student of the Month
-
8th Grade Field Trip
-
Indianapolis Zoo
Vaccination Clinic
-
Aux Gym
Thu, May 16
AP Biology
-
Room 107
Fri, May 17
1st Grade Field Trip
-
Fair Oaks Farms
Theatre Class Plays
-
Auditorium
Sat, May 18
Theatre Class Plays
-
Auditorium
Sun, May 19
Mon, May 20
Tue, May 21
Wed, May 22
Middle School Awards Day
-
Auditorium
Letter People/Senior Walk
-
Theresa Urick Retirement Celebration
-
MPR
Thu, May 23
Senior Awards Day
-
Auditorium
Underclassman Awards Day
-
Auditorium
Fri, May 24
Teacher's Work Day
-
Sat, May 25
Sun, May 26
Mon, May 27
Tue, May 28
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
Wed, May 29
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
Spring Sports Recognition Night
-
Auditorium, Auditorium Lobby, Aux, Main, MPR
Thu, May 30
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
Physical Exam Night
-
Aux Gym, Classrooms
Fri, May 31
Boys Basketball Youth Camp
-
Fieldhouse 1 & 2
Sat, Jun 1